"BLUE & GOLD DAY"

Last home game for 2022 

Saturday week, 20th August 

Waverley Petersham

___​​​​​​​____________________________

"LIVE" via Cluch TV 

ALL 1st-4th Grade and U21s matches

on "Live Stream" and "On Demand replay" for fans across Australia and around the world!

____________________________

If you download the app on "Fusesport", you can get up "live" up to date results as the games are played each Saturday.

You can then keep up to date at the end of each Saturday via the "Results" and "Standings" sections on this website.

​​​​​​​______________________________

Club Championship: Started Round 6

Points allocated by multiplying the total competition points secured by each team: (Max points per team a round with a bonus point is 5 points = 260 points)

1st Gde x 22 pts (maximum 110 points)

2nd Gde x 12 pts (maximum 60 points)

U21 Gde x 8 pts (maximum 40 points)

3rd Gde x 6 pts (maximum 30 points)

4th Gde x 3 pts (maximum 15 points)

5th Gde x 1 pt (maximum 5 points)

Waverley 1400

Colleagues 1060

Mosman 1060

St Patrick's 973 (R3 v Hunters Hill 3rds & 4ths 13/08/22)

Hunters Hill 909 (R3 v St Pat's 13/08/22)

Petersham 635 

Blue Mountains 556

Forest 511

Drummoyne 424 

Knox 268

W.H.KENTWELL CUP

(1st Grade)

Saturday 13/08/22

v Mosman (A) Rawson Oval

Results so far:

v Drummoyne (A) WON 31-22

v Colleagues (H) LOST 13-20

v Mosman (A) WON 22-12

v Petersham (A) WON 23-15

v Forest (H) WON 19-10​​​​​​​

v Drummoyne (H) WON 37-13​​​​​​​

v Colleagues (A) WON 14-10

v Hunters Hill (A) WON 20-12

v St Patrick's (A) WON 31-13

v Blue Mts (H) WON 35-0

v Knox (H) WON 28-0

​​​​​​​Current standing: 2nd

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​COACH: Cam Goodhue

MANAGER:

Rob Hollingsworth

H.W.Whiddon Cup 

(3rd Grade) 

Saturday 13/08/22

v Mosman (A) Rawson Oval

Results so far:

v Drummoyne (A) WON 43-0

v Colleagues (H) WON 36-7

v Mosman (A) WON 31-14

v Petersham (A) WON 52-5

v Forest (H) WON 26-0​​​​​​​

v Drummoyne (H) WON 31-0

v Colleagues (A) WON 31-7​​​​​​​

v Hunters Hill (A) WON 45-12

​​​​​​​v St Patrick's (A) WON 34-7

v Blue Mts (H) WON 31-0

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​v Knox (H) WON 28-0

Current standing: 1st

COACH: Mitch Kelly &

Matt Reede

GEORGE BURKE CUP

(2nd Grade)

Saturday 13/08/22

v Mosman (A) Rawson Oval

Results so far:

v Drummoyne (A) WON 28-0

v Colleagues (H) WON 15-8

v Mosman (A) DREW 8-8

v Petersham (A) LOST 15-23

v Forest (H) WON 42-10​​​​​​​

v Drummoyne (H) WON 48-0

v Colleagues (H) WON 16-11

v Hunters Hill (A) WON 36-7

v St Patrick's (A) WON 21-10 

​​​​​​​v Blue Mts (H) WON 64-0

v Knox (H) WON 28-0

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Current standing: 1st

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​COACH: Andrew Buckeridge & Chris Yates

MANAGER: Ken Brown

H.A.Judd Cup 

(4th Grade) 

Saturday 13/08/22

v Mosman (A) Rawson Oval

Results so far:

v Drummoyne (A) WON 29-0

v Colleagues (H) WON 24-0

v Mosman: (L) LOST 15-19

v Petersham (A) LOST 0-7

​​​​​​​v Forest (H) WON 22-8

v Drummoyne (A) WON 38-0

v Colleagues (A) WON 40-0

​​​​​​​v Hunters Hill (A) WON 27-0​​​​​​​

​​​​​​​v Blue Mts (H) LOST 0-14

​​​​​​​v Knox (H) WON 28-0

v St Patrick's (H) 43-0

​​​​​​​Current standing: 2nd

​​​​​​​COACHES: Kristian Tan & Chris Weatherill

MANAGER:

​​​​​​​Steve Westrop-Evans

DAVID BARBOUR CUP

(Under 21s "Colts")

Saturday 13/08/22

v Mosman (A) Rawson Oval

Results so far:

v Drummoyne (A) WON 10-0

v Colleagues (H) LOST 10-13

v Mosman (A) LOST 7-17

v Petersham (A) WON 13-10

v Forest (H) WON 43-0

v Drummoyne (H) WON 52-5

v Colleagues (H) WON 27-10

v Hunters Hill (A) WON 36-0

v St Patrick's (A) LOST 0-28​​​​​​​

v Blue Mts (H) WON 51-0

v Knox (H) WON 22-9

​​​​​​​Current standing: 2nd

COACHES: Sam JACKSON & Shaun Bennett  

MANAGER: Richard JARVIS

M.N.Sutherland Cup 

(5th Grade) 

Saturday 13/08/22

v Mosman (A) Rawson Oval

Results so far:

v Drummoyne (A) WON 28-0

v Colleagues (H) WON 17-5

v Mosman: LOST 0-17

v Petersham (A) WON 35-0

v Forest (H) WON 28-0

v Drummoyne (A) WON 28-0

v Colleagues (A) LOST 6-19​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

v Blue Mts (H) WON 17-12​​​​​​​

v St Patrick's (H) WON 28-0

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Current standing: 3rd

​​​​​​​COACHES: Jeff Condon & Richie Harris​​​​​​​​​​​​​​