​​​​​​​"LIVE" via Cluch TV 

1st-4th Grades and U21s matches ​​​​​​​on "Live Stream" and "On Demand replay" for fans across Australia and around the world!​​​​​​​

Email: treasurer@waverleyrugby.com.au​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

2023: 3 GRAND FINALS

AND 3 PREMIERSHIPS

FRIDAY 01/09/23​​​​​​​

David Phillips Field

Sutherland Cup (5th Gde) 7pm

Waverley 18 v Mosman​​​​​​​ 12

SATURDAY 02/09/23​​​​​​​

Concord Oval

Judd Cup (4th Gde) 9.00am 

Waverley 10 v Mosman 8

Whiddon Cup (3rd Gde) 10.15am 

Waverley 22 Colleagues 7

​​​​​​​____________________________

If you download the app on "Fusesport", you can get up "live" up to date results as the games are played each Saturday.

You can then keep up to date at the end of each Saturday via the "Results" and "Standings" sections on this website.

​​​​​​​______________________________

​​​​​Club Championship 2024

There are 8 clubs in the NSWSRU 1st Division for 2024:

Blue Mountains

Colleagues

Drummoyne

Forest

Hunters Hill

Lindfield

Mosman

Waverley

Herbert KENTWELL CUP

(1st Grade)​​​​​​​

Premiership: Waverley finished 3rd ​​​​​​​

Minor premiership standings 2023:

  1. Hunters Hill 47
  2. Blue Mts 45
  3. Waverley 39
  4. Drummoyne 35 
  5. Colleagues 35
  6. Mosman 31
  7. Petersham 22
  8. Forest 20
  9. St Patrick's 13

COACH: Kyle Newbury

ASST.COACH: Shane PICONE

Horace WHIDDON Cup 

(3rd Grade) ​​​​​​​

SATURDAY 02/09/23​​​​​​​

GRAND FINAL​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Concord Oval 10.15am

Waverley 22 v Colleagues 7

Waverley Minor Premiers AND "PREMIERS"

Minor premiership standings 2023:

  1. Waverley 47
  2. ​​​​​​​Drummoyne 38 
  3. Colleagues 33 
  4. Mosman 32
  5. Forest 29
  6. Petersham 26
  7. Blue Mts 22
  8. Hunters Hill 22
  9. St Patrick's 10

COACH: Jordan O'Brien

ASST.COACHES:

Darren Lewis & Isaiah Tamata

George BURKE CUP

(2nd Grade)

Premiership: Waverley finished 4th 

Minor premiership standings 2023:

  1. Colleagues 48
  2. Hunters Hill 43
  3. Drummoyne 42
  4. Waverley 37
  5. St Patrick's 32
  6. Blue Mts 21
  7. Mosman 16
  8. Petersham 13 
  9. Forest 9

COACH: Andrew Buckeridge

ASST.COACH: Matt Reede

Harold A. JUDD Cup 

(4th Grade) 

SATURDAY 02/09/23​​​​​​​

GRAND FINAL​​​​​​​​​​​

Concord Oval 9.00am

Waverley 10 v Mosman 8

Waverley "PREMIERS"

Minor premiership standings 2023:

  1. ​​​​​​​Mosman 53
  2. Colleagues 52
  3. Waverley 38
  4. Drummoyne 27
  5. Blue Mts 25
  6. Forest 23
  7. St Patrick's 9
  8. Petersham 9
  9. Hunters Hill 8 

​​​​​​​COACHES: Tahu Whatuira & Richie Harris

MANAGER:

​​​​​​​Steve Westrop-Evans

David BARBOUR CUP

"Under 21s"

(born before 01/01/23)​​​​​​​ 

COACH: Stephen White

MANAGER: Richard Jarvis

Manu N. Sutherland Cup

(5th Grade​)

GRAND FINAL 01/09/23

Waverley 18 v Mosman 12

David Phillips Field, Daceyville, 7pm

Waverley Minor Premiers AND "PREMIERS"

The Sutherland Cup comes home after 26 years!

Minor premiership standings 2023:​​​​​​​

  1. Waverley 25
  2. ​​​​​​​Mosman 21
  3. Colleagues 18
  4. Blue Mts 10 
  5. Drummoyne 8
  6. St Patrick's 0
  7. Petersham 0
  8. Hunters Hill 0

​​​​​​​COACH: Richie Harris​​​​​​​